Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Brookhaven Cherry Blossom Festival 5K | 1K Race
Brookhaven, GA
About
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2018
2017
Race:
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 & Under
11-14
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75 & Over
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
135
FATEMA SALEHBHAI
00:24:35
7:55/mile
30
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
91
TODD LAUZON
00:21:54
7:03/mile
54
M
1
5K Female Masters
1st
114
LISA OBSER
00:26:35
8:34/mile
49
F
2
5K Male Masters
1st
159
JASON YOST
00:22:04
7:06/mile
49
M
2
5K Male 10 & Under
1st
167
FISHER ROBB
00:43:23
13:59/mile
7
M
28
5K Male 11-14
1st
113
CONNOR OBSER
00:28:09
9:04/mile
11
M
11
5K Female 15-19
1st
7
EMMA AXELSON
00:31:30
10:09/mile
18
F
9
5K Male 15-19
1st
73
PHILLIP HOWEY
00:50:53
16:24/mile
18
M
31
5K Female 20-24
1st
64
NORA HANSEN
00:26:53
8:40/mile
22
F
3
2nd
14
MADISON BETSILL
00:32:08
10:21/mile
22
F
10
3rd
71
MELANIE HOFFMANN
00:32:09
10:22/mile
22
F
11
5K Male 20-24
1st
17
GRANT BOSTWICK
00:27:52
8:59/mile
24
M
10
5K Female 25-29
1st
37
CAITLIN CONN
00:27:58
9:01/mile
29
F
4
2nd
132
CHRISTINA ROUGHTON
00:29:56
9:39/mile
25
F
6
3rd
152
CHELSEA WAGNER
00:29:59
9:40/mile
27
F
7
5K Male 25-29
1st
136
DAKOTA SARGENT
00:28:30
9:11/mile
26
M
13
2nd
8
ERIC BALOGH
00:29:53
9:38/mile
28
M
14
3rd
13
NATE BARRETT
00:49:44
16:02/mile
25
M
30
5K Female 30-34
1st
18
ASHLEY BRAMMER
00:33:39
10:51/mile
31
F
14
2nd
40
LIZ COPELAND
00:33:59
10:57/mile
30
F
15
3rd
134
LIZ RUEDA FUENTES
00:37:06
11:57/mile
30
F
20
5K Male 30-34
1st
148
MATTHEW THOMAS
00:22:37
7:17/mile
30
M
3
2nd
19
CORY BRAMMER
00:28:21
9:08/mile
32
M
12
3rd
63
JOHNATHAN HAMRICK
00:30:03
9:41/mile
32
M
16
5K Female 35-39
1st
162
NIKKI KONG
00:33:39
10:51/mile
35
F
13
2nd
168
CHRISTINE SIMON
00:34:55
11:15/mile
39
F
17
3rd
160
ANGELIQUE R YOUNG
00:34:55
11:15/mile
37
F
18
5K Male 35-39
1st
166
JASON PRIDMORE
00:24:42
7:58/mile
36
M
7
2nd
43
BRANDON DEHART
00:26:35
8:34/mile
35
M
9
3rd
88
PAUL KVIDT
00:31:08
10:02/mile
38
M
17
5K Female 40-44
1st
59
KRISTEN HALL
00:32:12
10:23/mile
43
F
12
2nd
52
INGRID GALINAT
00:37:48
12:11/mile
42
F
21
3rd
22
CHRISTIE BURGNER
00:52:19
16:52/mile
43
F
34
5K Male 40-44
1st
158
LAWRENCE WISE
00:31:56
10:17/mile
40
M
20
5K Female 45-49
1st
5
CHERYL ANDERSON
00:43:26
14:00/mile
48
F
26
2nd
164
MELINDA ORNELAS
00:43:26
14:00/mile
45
F
27
5K Male 45-49
1st
20
IAN BRETTELL
00:23:44
7:39/mile
48
M
5
2nd
94
MICHAEL LEWIS
00:24:20
7:50/mile
47
M
6
3rd
75
YANG HSU
00:41:47
13:28/mile
48
M
26
5K Female 50-54
1st
163
ANA MENA
00:43:31
14:02/mile
52
F
28
2nd
60
SOPHIA HALL
00:43:46
14:06/mile
51
F
30
3rd
165
LEE WALKER
00:51:49
16:42/mile
54
F
32
5K Male 50-54
1st
106
DAN MEYER
00:29:53
9:38/mile
53
M
15
2nd
124
JOEY REASOR
00:39:19
12:40/mile
51
M
25
3rd
3
JOAQUIN AGUIRRE
00:42:39
13:45/mile
52
M
27
5K Female 55-59
1st
130
MARY ROCHEFORT
00:27:58
9:01/mile
58
F
5
2nd
150
JIMMIE TURNAGE
00:38:34
12:26/mile
59
F
23
5K Male 55-59
1st
108
MICHAEL MINYON
00:22:49
7:21/mile
57
M
4
2nd
138
GLENN SHARFMAN
00:25:09
8:06/mile
56
M
8
3rd
65
RAY HARVEY
00:38:36
12:27/mile
58
M
24
5K Male 65-69
1st
39
CECIL COPELAND
00:31:51
10:16/mile
65
M
19
2nd
54
JOE GEBBIA
00:35:19
11:23/mile
66
M
22
5K Female 75 & Over
1st
78
Y. JO
00:58:49
18:58/mile
75
F
38
5K Male 75 & Over
1st
104
DON MCCLELLAN
00:47:35
15:20/mile
86
M
29