Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Mr. Polidore Dandelion 5k Run/Walk and Kids Run
South Glens Falls, NY
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2018
2017
2016
Race:
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
1-10
11-14
15-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
136
TAMMY SIMPSON
00:24:52
8:01/mile
50
F
1
2nd
322
KAITLYN HANSEN
00:25:42
8:17/mile
21
F
2
3rd
335
STACY LLOYD
00:26:46
8:37/mile
36
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
305
ETHAN CASAVANT
00:22:12
7:09/mile
15
M
1
2nd
318
Cameron Garnsey
00:22:47
7:20/mile
14
M
2
3rd
347
CHAZ OSWALD
00:23:41
7:38/mile
41
M
3
5K Female 1-10
1st
135
CLARISSA SIMPSON
00:30:21
9:47/mile
10
F
9
2nd
378
MAEGAN SYLOFSKI
00:32:28
10:28/mile
8
F
11
3rd
367
GIANNA SHAW
00:42:24
13:40/mile
7
F
23
5K Male 1-10
1st
319
ZACHARY GERMAIN
00:24:37
7:56/mile
9
M
6
2nd
461
PARKER SIMON
00:31:15
10:04/mile
10
M
14
3rd
680
KOLTON PRUTZMAN
00:31:51
10:16/mile
8
M
15
5K Female 11-14
1st
329
VANESSA JORGENSEN
00:27:13
8:46/mile
13
F
4
2nd
344
Merista Nichols
00:33:30
10:48/mile
14
F
13
3rd
359
ROSA LEE RAY
00:33:38
10:50/mile
14
F
14
5K Male 11-14
1st
324
NOAH HILLEBOE
00:24:49
8:00/mile
11
M
7
2nd
306
HAYDEN CASAVANT
00:28:59
9:20/mile
13
M
11
3rd
311
justin Christinsen
00:33:53
10:55/mile
11
M
22
5K Female 15-19
1st
340
LYVIA MURRAY
00:52:43
17:00/mile
16
F
37
2nd
351
LUKA PETTY
00:52:43
17:00/mile
15
F
38
5K Female 20-29
1st
377
KAYLA STONE
00:27:34
8:53/mile
29
F
5
2nd
381
SAMANTHA TALBOT
00:35:44
11:31/mile
20
F
17
5K Male 20-29
1st
352
ROB PETTY
00:52:46
17:01/mile
26
M
43
5K Female 30-39
1st
364
ANTOINETTE SEYBOLT
00:28:04
9:02/mile
33
F
7
2nd
361
Emily Russom
00:29:28
9:30/mile
38
F
8
3rd
395
HEATHER WELLER
00:31:15
10:04/mile
36
F
10
5K Male 30-39
1st
389
JAMIE WALLACE
00:58:16
18:47/mile
35
M
45
5K Female 40-49
1st
328
STEPH JORGENSEN
00:28:03
9:02/mile
47
F
6
2nd
313
BRANDI CUTTER
00:42:06
13:34/mile
45
F
22
3rd
681
JENNIFER DEAN
00:43:14
13:56/mile
45
F
25
5K Male 40-49
1st
342
ROBERT MURRAY
00:23:44
7:39/mile
45
M
4
2nd
308
STEPHEN CASAVANT
00:24:05
7:45/mile
45
M
5
3rd
327
SHAWN JORGENSEN
00:28:03
9:02/mile
45
M
10
5K Female 50-59
1st
379
DIANE TALBOT
00:36:29
11:45/mile
52
F
19
2nd
343
TABETHA MURRAY
00:42:02
13:33/mile
51
F
21
3rd
321
CARRIE HANSEN
01:00:47
19:36/mile
50
F
47
5K Male 50-59
1st
357
ADIN POTTER
00:25:32
8:14/mile
50
M
8
2nd
380
LEE TALBOT
00:27:45
8:56/mile
54
M
9
3rd
383
FRED VALASTRO
00:58:09
18:45/mile
59
M
44
5K Female 60-69
1st
330
NANCY KLIMAS
00:47:55
15:27/mile
63
F
30
2nd
689
DIANE MEADE
00:53:34
17:16/mile
65
F
43
3rd
691
JOANN CUMMINGS
00:53:34
17:16/mile
66
F
44
5K Male 60-69
1st
356
JOE POLIDORE
01:01:19
19:46/mile
69
M
47