Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Rescue 1 Run 8K
Bethesda, MD
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Fundraising/Donate
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
2016 Rescue 1 Run 8K
2016 Rescue 1 8K - Chair
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
Under 20
20 - 29
30 - 39
40 - 49
50 - 59
60 - 69
70+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
8k Overall Females
1st
28
ALLYSON BULL
00:34:52
7:00/mile
31
F
1
2nd
43
DIANA COHEN
00:36:48
7:23/mile
30
F
2
3rd
17
ROSEMARY BERGER
00:36:58
7:25/mile
46
F
3
8k Overall Males
1st
55
BYRON CREECH
00:29:01
5:50/mile
35
M
1
2nd
169
JOSH OSTRENGA
00:31:39
6:21/mile
26
M
2
3rd
124
BEN KETCHUM
00:33:00
6:37/mile
42
M
3
8k Female Masters
1st
13
MELANIE BACHRACH
00:40:56
8:12/mile
42
F
5
8k Male Masters
1st
262
Ben Gutman
00:34:51
7:00/mile
42
M
5
8k Female Under 20
1st
92
CASEY GILINSON
00:54:38
10:53/mile
17
F
55
8k Male Under 20
1st
12
JOSHUA BACHRACH
00:39:27
7:54/mile
13
M
17
2nd
251
Livvy Miron
00:46:17
9:12/mile
10
M
38
3rd
150
RYAN MAGED
00:52:19
10:24/mile
9
M
53
8k Female 20 - 29
1st
160
LAUREN MOSHER
00:41:24
8:14/mile
23
F
8
2nd
181
EMILY POWERS
00:43:02
8:39/mile
24
F
11
3rd
19
LAUREN BINSTEIN
00:46:17
9:12/mile
23
F
14
8k Male 20 - 29
1st
138
SEBASTIEN LE GOFF
00:36:28
7:18/mile
20
M
10
2nd
153
JACOB MARX
00:36:39
7:22/mile
21
M
11
3rd
259
Chris Abbey
00:39:07
7:51/mile
23
M
16
8k Female 30 - 39
1st
88
TRICIA FRIEDMAN
00:37:07
7:27/mile
32
F
4
2nd
165
MARIKO O'BYRNE
00:40:57
8:12/mile
38
F
6
3rd
218
BROOKE STAMPER
00:41:38
8:21/mile
36
F
9
8k Male 30 - 39
1st
91
MICHAEL GASKE
00:34:26
6:51/mile
33
M
4
2nd
29
DAVID BURNS
00:35:04
7:02/mile
34
M
6
3rd
15
CHRIS BENHAM
00:35:41
7:04/mile
34
M
8
8k Female 40 - 49
1st
75
DIANA ECHENIQUE
00:41:23
8:19/mile
49
F
7
2nd
11
ANA AVILES
00:46:48
9:23/mile
44
F
16
3rd
69
JEANNE DONATELLI
00:48:28
9:40/mile
47
F
27
8k Male 40 - 49
1st
226
PAUL TORZILLI
00:35:21
7:05/mile
45
M
7
2nd
42
REGINALD CLARK
00:41:02
8:14/mile
49
M
22
3rd
224
JIM SUMNER
00:41:21
8:18/mile
47
M
23
8k Female 50 - 59
1st
71
JULIE DONOVAN
00:42:24
8:29/mile
52
F
10
2nd
221
GISELA STORZ
00:48:04
9:38/mile
54
F
23
3rd
194
TERRY SABONIS-HELF
00:48:04
9:40/mile
53
F
24
8k Male 50 - 59
1st
97
MICHAEL GORDON
00:37:42
7:34/mile
54
M
13
2nd
260
Bill Stahr
00:38:22
7:42/mile
55
M
14
3rd
64
MICHAEL DE PAUL
00:42:12
8:29/mile
53
M
25
8k Female 60 - 69
1st
98
JANE HALPERN
00:52:35
10:32/mile
60
F
46
8k Male 60 - 69
1st
59
PETER DARMODY
00:36:22
7:18/mile
60
M
9
2nd
95
JOHN GOODMAN
00:50:59
10:13/mile
68
M
50