Rescue 1 Run 8K

Bethesda, MD



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

8k Overall Females

 
1st
 98
SUSAN GREENSPAN
00:38:01.0
 7:38/mile
 41
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 58
ALEXANDRA HARRELL
00:41:48.8
 8:24/mile
 22
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 69
LAUREN MAFFEO
00:42:34.1
 8:33/mile
 29
 F
 3
 

8k Overall Males

 
1st
 53
ANDREW BRODEUR
00:26:40.1
 5:21/mile
 28
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 52
BYRON CREECH
00:29:41.4
 5:58/mile
 37
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 92
JAKE HONIGMAN
00:33:51.8
 6:48/mile
 35
 M
 3
 

8k Female Masters

 
1st
 91
EMILY RYAN
00:45:11.9
 9:02/mile
 43
 F
 5
 

8k Male Masters

 
1st
 90
MAGNUS LINDELOW
00:36:56.3
 7:25/mile
 47
 M
 6
 

8k Female Under 20

 
1st
 8
BREEA KOBERNICK
00:45:04.7
 9:02/mile
 19
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 477
SOFIA LINDELOW
00:50:21.1
 10:07/mile
 12
 F
 16
 
 
3rd
 76
MEHER CHOPRA
00:54:10.0
 10:51/mile
 12
 F
 24
 

8k Male Under 20

 
1st
 78
KOKI TAKIZAWA
00:39:38.9
 7:57/mile
 12
 M
 15
 
 
2nd
 19
SEAMUS MCCANN
00:39:44.4
 7:59/mile
 12
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 50
CAMERON ROTHSTEIN-EPP
00:41:19.5
 8:17/mile
 11
 M
 21
 

8k Female 20 - 29

 
1st
 73
MELANIE BROWN
00:47:12.0
 9:28/mile
 27
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 72
LAURA VENTURA
00:50:59.1
 10:13/mile
 23
 F
 19
 
 
3rd
 89
KATE PAYNE
00:53:08.2
 10:39/mile
 24
 F
 23
 

8k Male 20 - 29

 
1st
 88
PARKER ESSICK
00:35:30.2
 7:08/mile
 25
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 39
RYAN KILBOY
00:37:31.3
 7:30/mile
 28
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 51
SEBASTIEN LE GOFF
00:39:26.0
 7:53/mile
 22
 M
 13
 

8k Female 30 - 39

 
1st
 13
KATHLEEN BAILEY
00:45:54.8
 9:12/mile
 36
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 54
JESSICA BOTEN
00:46:28.0
 9:18/mile
 30
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 2
VIIRGINIA CARNRICK
00:50:23.8
 10:06/mile
 36
 F
 17
 

8k Male 30 - 39

 
1st
 65
DEREK ROSS
00:34:53.2
 7:00/mile
 36
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 21
DAN GOPMAN
00:37:12.1
 7:27/mile
 33
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 87
MARK DELONG
00:39:36.9
 7:56/mile
 35
 M
 14
 

8k Female 40 - 49

 
1st
 20
RAIMY KAMONS
00:45:33.8
 9:08/mile
 41
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 12
RACHAEL FLEURENCE
00:47:34.7
 9:31/mile
 47
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 83
CATHY PAPARIZOS
00:47:42.1
 9:33/mile
 43
 F
 12
 

8k Male 40 - 49

 
1st
 18
BRYAN MCCANN
00:39:46.2
 7:59/mile
 49
 M
 17
 
 
2nd
 42
CRAIG SMITH
00:41:20.5
 8:19/mile
 45
 M
 22
 
 
3rd
 68
Adam Sidel
00:41:25.3
 8:19/mile
 46
 M
 23
 

8k Female 50 - 59

 
1st
 26
JOYCE WOODWARD
00:47:07.4
 9:26/mile
 57
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 9
DEBORAH KOBERNICK
00:48:48.7
 9:49/mile
 57
 F
 13
 
 
3rd
 82
JULIE DONOVAN
00:51:07.5
 10:13/mile
 54
 F
 20
 

8k Male 50 - 59

 
1st
 15
MICHAEL GORDON
00:37:04.2
 7:26/mile
 56
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 102
Michael Katz
00:37:53.3
 7:36/mile
 52
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 60
GARY MASON
00:39:21.7
 7:55/mile
 56
 M
 11
 

8k Female 60 - 69

 
1st
 63
TASHA COCONIS
00:50:37.0
 10:08/mile
 61
 F
 18
 
 
2nd
 14
LINDA WEISS
00:56:28.8
 11:19/mile
 60
 F
 30
 

8k Male 60 - 69

 
1st
 64
STEFAN CORDES
00:39:24.1
 7:55/mile
 60
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 24
LEOPOLDO MONTANEZ
00:46:59.8
 9:24/mile
 61
 M
 36
 
 
3rd
 10
PAUL KOBERNICK
00:56:49.5
 11:23/mile
 61
 M
 49
 

8k Male 70+

 
1st
 67
John Noble
01:12:36.5
 14:33/mile
 80
 M
 58