Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
St. Pat's Day 5K
South Elgin, IL
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2018
2017
Race:
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
9 and Under
10-14
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
80 & Above
Age Not Provided
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Females
1st
340
Kari Rogers
00:21:40
6:59/mile
29
F
1
2nd
247
Elizabeth Golden
00:22:27
7:14/mile
38
F
2
3rd
219
Nicole Devine
00:22:32
7:16/mile
26
F
3
5k Overall Males
1st
202
Kevin Christian
00:18:10
5:51/mile
38
M
1
2nd
341
James Rogers
00:18:13
5:52/mile
26
M
2
3rd
240
Valentin Flores
00:19:31
6:17/mile
44
M
3
5k Female Masters
1st
291
Julie Lee
00:25:17
8:09/mile
48
F
10
2nd
272
Carolyn Jerdee
00:26:17
8:28/mile
49
F
13
3rd
329
Tanya Poremba
00:27:18
8:48/mile
51
F
18
5k Male Masters
1st
222
Tom Dubin
00:22:11
7:09/mile
55
M
13
2nd
415
Mark Drendel
00:22:54
7:22/mile
57
M
17
3rd
314
Jim Mueller
00:23:15
7:29/mile
53
M
19
5k Female Grand Masters
1st
345
Heidi Schmidt
00:27:35
8:53/mile
61
F
20
2nd
248
Marlene Golinvaux
00:27:55
9:00/mile
62
F
24
3rd
334
Cris Ratliff
00:32:09
10:22/mile
58
F
43
5k Male Grand Masters
1st
339
David Robinson
00:23:19
7:31/mile
58
M
21
2nd
412
Larry Goto
00:23:32
7:35/mile
50
M
22
3rd
342
Randy Rogers
00:24:18
7:50/mile
56
M
23
5k Female Senior Masters
1st
372
Christine VonDran
00:35:09
11:20/mile
60
F
67
2nd
292
CJ LESLIE
00:43:37
14:03/mile
64
F
97
3rd
287
ELIZABETH Kubaitis
00:48:44
15:43/mile
63
F
108
5k Male Senior Masters
1st
295
Mike Luebbing
00:28:50
9:18/mile
65
M
46
2nd
351
Tim Sipes
00:30:00
9:40/mile
67
M
54
3rd
414
Jim Feld
00:32:36
10:30/mile
71
M
60
5k Female 9 and Under
1st
350
Stella Sipes
00:52:55
17:03/mile
7
F
112
2nd
179
Riley Boehning
00:53:09
17:08/mile
8
F
116
3rd
361
Sophia Stieglitz
00:54:44
17:39/mile
7
F
123
5k Male 9 and Under
1st
203
Jacob Christian
00:31:56
10:18/mile
7
M
57
2nd
312
Evan Morrison
00:47:10
15:12/mile
8
M
85
5k Female 10-14
1st
366
Hudson Szymonik
00:23:48
7:40/mile
10
F
6
2nd
234
Piper Engel
00:31:55
10:17/mile
12
F
40
3rd
172
Jenna Bellavia
00:32:19
10:25/mile
13
F
44
5k Male 10-14
1st
325
Robert Perry
00:20:36
6:38/mile
14
M
7
2nd
163
Nolan Allen
00:21:39
6:58/mile
13
M
11
3rd
324
Wyatt Otto
00:22:59
7:24/mile
13
M
18
5k Female 15-19
1st
405
Isabella Hartman
00:25:00
8:03/mile
15
F
9
2nd
352
Jenna Sitta
00:25:48
8:19/mile
15
F
12
3rd
320
Reagan Oller
00:27:01
8:42/mile
15
F
16
5k Male 15-19
1st
388
Jackson Wozniak
00:20:07
6:29/mile
18
M
6
2nd
177
Benjamin Bluemond
00:21:10
6:49/mile
19
M
9
3rd
411
Jack Bartz
00:21:33
6:56/mile
16
M
10
5k Female 20-24
1st
396
Carolynn Claussen
00:23:40
7:38/mile
20
F
5
2nd
264
Karina Hernandez
00:34:29
11:07/mile
24
F
65
5k Male 20-24
1st
170
Jeremy Bauer
00:19:45
6:22/mile
23
M
4
2nd
241
Alex Gallegos
00:26:30
8:32/mile
22
M
38
5k Female 25-29
1st
406
Stacy Van Loan
00:23:10
7:28/mile
25
F
4
2nd
235
Kelsey Evans
00:23:58
7:43/mile
26
F
7
3rd
380
Kelsey Wirkus
00:26:18
8:28/mile
29
F
14
5k Male 25-29
1st
282
Jeffrey Klemm
00:20:05
6:28/mile
29
M
5
2nd
379
Jon Wirkus
00:20:56
6:45/mile
28
M
8
3rd
185
Alex Borowitz
00:24:49
8:00/mile
25
M
27
5k Female 30-34
1st
238
Emily Fitzgerald
00:24:00
7:44/mile
30
F
8
2nd
335
Irene Richardson
00:25:20
8:10/mile
34
F
11
3rd
181
Ashley Borjon
00:27:09
8:45/mile
34
F
17
5k Male 30-34
1st
224
Ryan Durso
00:22:23
7:12/mile
33
M
14
2nd
217
Chris DeAnda
00:24:45
7:59/mile
30
M
25
3rd
276
Eddie Kagel
00:24:48
7:59/mile
32
M
26
5k Female 35-39
1st
335
Irene Richardson
00:25:20
8:10/mile
34
F
11
2nd
181
Ashley Borjon
00:27:09
8:45/mile
34
F
17
3rd
386
Tracy Woods
00:29:28
9:30/mile
39
F
26
5k Male 35-39
1st
270
Aaron Hopkins
00:21:41
6:59/mile
36
M
12
2nd
381
Matt Wlezen
00:22:26
7:14/mile
39
M
15
3rd
322
Serkan Oner
00:29:37
9:33/mile
34
M
52
5k Female 40-44
1st
204
Melanie Christian
00:29:00
9:20/mile
40
F
25
2nd
266
Mary Jane Hibben
00:29:46
9:35/mile
43
F
27
3rd
419
Risa Webber
00:29:59
9:40/mile
44
F
28
5k Male 40-44
1st
354
Kirk Smart
00:25:01
8:04/mile
42
M
29
2nd
237
Abe Fisher
00:25:16
8:08/mile
41
M
33
3rd
188
Robert Brown
00:28:41
9:14/mile
41
M
45
5k Female 45-49
1st
164
Karin Allen
00:30:20
9:46/mile
48
F
29
2nd
368
Sheryl Van Laningham
00:31:28
10:08/mile
45
F
36
3rd
226
Debbie Eckler
00:31:51
10:16/mile
49
F
39
5k Male 45-49
1st
365
Brian Szady
00:23:17
7:30/mile
49
M
20
2nd
369
Tim Vanderkolk
00:24:42
7:58/mile
46
M
24
3rd
410
Kurt Genz
00:24:49
8:00/mile
45
M
28
5k Female 50-54
1st
401
Nini maria Quartetti
00:32:22
10:26/mile
54
F
45
2nd
236
Jill Farris
00:35:14
11:21/mile
51
F
69
3rd
387
Louise Wozniak
00:36:29
11:45/mile
52
F
77
5k Male 50-54
1st
313
Mark Morrison
00:28:14
9:06/mile
51
M
42
2nd
337
Mike Riley
00:34:25
11:05/mile
54
M
65
3rd
330
Michael Poremba
00:34:55
11:15/mile
50
M
70
5k Female 55-59
1st
261
Tamera Hengesbaugh
00:32:59
10:38/mile
56
F
51
2nd
390
Maureen Zwier
00:39:55
12:52/mile
57
F
91
3rd
305
Katy McMullin
00:53:15
17:10/mile
56
F
118
5k Male 55-59
1st
398
Donn Claussen
00:25:28
8:12/mile
59
M
34
2nd
189
James Bucchianeri
00:30:59
9:59/mile
55
M
55
3rd
227
Joe Eckley
00:31:38
10:12/mile
56
M
56
5k Female 60-64
1st
364
Pat Sweeney
00:53:14
17:10/mile
64
F
117
5k Male 60-64
1st
171
MACKENZIE BELL
00:33:53
10:55/mile
60
M
61
5k Female 65-69
1st
277
Kristina Kananen
01:06:34
21:28/mile
66
F
139
5k Male 65-69
1st
417
Karl Johnson
00:38:16
12:20/mile
69
M
77
2nd
363
Richard Sturm
00:46:37
15:02/mile
67
M
84
3rd
306
Kenneth McNichols
00:49:30
15:57/mile
66
M
88
5k Male 70-74
1st
211
Joseph Corso
00:34:20
11:04/mile
70
M
64