Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Blue Cure Night Run 2018
Houston, TX
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2018
Race:
5K Run
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
19 and Under
20 to 29
30 to 39
40 to 49
50 to 59
60 to 69
70 and over
Age unknown
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
251
Alene Efaw
00:24:11
7:47/mile
33
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
274
Cj Rhodes
00:20:12
6:29/mile
27
M
1
5K Female 19 and Under
1st
243
Sidney Arnold
00:26:25
8:30/mile
11
F
7
2nd
340
Marcela Ramirez
00:30:24
9:46/mile
18
F
14
3rd
341
Jessica Ramos
00:31:20
10:04/mile
18
F
16
4th
474
Jamie Bivens
00:32:51
10:30/mile
1
F
22
5th
387
Iliana Gallegos
00:38:10
12:18/mile
19
F
37
5K Male 19 and Under
1st
403
Wilson Schroder
00:22:57
7:23/mile
13
M
5
2nd
402
Rhyder Swen
00:25:07
8:05/mile
13
M
8
3rd
342
Ulysses Acosta
00:26:22
8:28/mile
18
M
12
4th
683
NATHAN WILSON
00:27:07
8:36/mile
16
M
14
5th
360
Ryan Wilson
00:27:41
8:48/mile
7
M
16
5K Female 20 to 29
1st
457
Elizabeth Anderson
00:24:21
7:50/mile
24
F
2
2nd
250
Caitlyn Efaw
00:24:29
7:52/mile
25
F
3
3rd
400
MARGARET SANTUCCI
00:24:40
7:57/mile
25
F
4
4th
429
Manali Mehta
00:26:01
8:21/mile
24
F
6
5th
267
Guest Guest
00:29:20
9:26/mile
28
F
11
5K Male 20 to 29
1st
249
Ryan Efaw
00:20:15
6:30/mile
27
M
2
2nd
406
Hector Santos
00:20:46
6:41/mile
24
M
3
3rd
332
Armando Dedios
00:25:00
7:57/mile
24
M
7
4th
268
Guest Guest
00:29:19
9:26/mile
28
M
23
5th
336
Jerry Sanchez
00:31:46
10:08/mile
21
M
32
5K Female 30 to 39
1st
376
CANDELISA QUIROGA
00:28:20
9:07/mile
34
F
8
2nd
309
Martricia Jewell
00:31:13
10:04/mile
35
F
15
3rd
436
Christina Weng
00:32:02
10:16/mile
37
F
18
4th
577
Aimee Finnorn
00:32:12
10:17/mile
31
F
19
5th
464
Amanda Gonzalez
00:34:06
10:59/mile
39
F
24
5K Male 30 to 39
1st
397
Jason Coffey
00:24:34
7:55/mile
37
M
6
2nd
478
Derrick Laton
00:27:52
8:50/mile
32
M
18
3rd
222
David James
00:28:07
8:54/mile
36
M
19
4th
435
Brent Roberson
00:29:21
9:25/mile
31
M
24
5th
684
BRAD CURRIE
00:32:13
10:17/mile
35
M
34
5K Female 40 to 49
1st
293
Guadalupe Guadarrama
00:25:19
8:09/mile
48
F
5
2nd
242
Mandi Arnold
00:28:56
9:19/mile
43
F
10
3rd
257
Olivia Garcia
00:32:02
10:19/mile
49
F
17
4th
331
Veronica Sanchez
00:32:45
10:24/mile
42
F
21
5th
463
Amy Gonzalez
00:34:06
10:59/mile
44
F
25
5K Male 40 to 49
1st
335
GA CRUZ
00:26:22
8:21/mile
44
M
11
2nd
272
Doug Graves
00:26:23
8:29/mile
47
M
13
3rd
254
Juan carlos Beltran
00:27:12
8:45/mile
49
M
15
4th
228
John Elliott
00:27:41
8:50/mile
48
M
17
5th
248
Emils Skulte
00:28:15
8:54/mile
49
M
21
5K Female 50 to 59
1st
255
Margarita Maldonado
00:28:36
9:11/mile
52
F
9
2nd
546
Rebeca Bangstein
00:29:23
9:28/mile
50
F
12
3rd
275
Joyce Rhodes
00:33:36
10:44/mile
57
F
23
4th
685
LINDA NEELY-SHELMIRE
00:35:29
11:21/mile
54
F
28
5th
280
Siobhan Cassin
00:38:31
12:12/mile
54
F
39
5K Male 50 to 59
1st
401
Paul Swen
00:22:02
7:06/mile
52
M
4
2nd
450
Bjorn Bangstein
00:25:50
8:15/mile
57
M
9
3rd
382
Javier Romero
00:26:01
8:22/mile
59
M
10
4th
256
Victor Maldonado
00:29:23
9:26/mile
55
M
25
5th
271
Tom Weberlein
00:35:06
11:10/mile
58
M
37
5K Female 60 to 69
1st
284
Elizabeth Howard
00:42:13
13:21/mile
64
F
52
2nd
234
Angela Hall
00:57:12
18:23/mile
67
F
93
3rd
385
Becky Chamberlain
00:57:57
18:33/mile
67
F
97
4th
209
Gail Rosas
01:06:36
21:19/mile
65
F
106
5K Male 60 to 69
1st
259
Jonas Woodward
00:29:39
9:32/mile
62
M
27
2nd
273
Carl Rhodes jr
00:33:35
10:44/mile
62
M
35
3rd
208
Tony Rosas
01:06:36
21:28/mile
60
M
84
5K Female 70 and over
1st
289
Jan Rose
00:52:05
16:46/mile
75
F
72
2nd
330
Enedina Beltran
00:54:48
17:27/mile
72
F
79