Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Tom Ausherman 5 Miler
Chambersburg, PA
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
Race:
2018 Ausherman 5 Miler - Open
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
12 & Under
13 - 15
16 - 19
20 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 - 74
75 - 79
80+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5miler Overall Males
1st
883
Chris McCabe
00:26:12.0
5:14/mile
28
M
1
2nd
833
MICHAEL URBAN
00:27:37.4
5:31/mile
22
M
2
3rd
864
Alex Pearson
00:27:37.7
5:31/mile
33
M
3
5miler Male Masters
1st
757
SHANE MAY
00:29:03.8
5:48/mile
43
M
5
2nd
681
Bill Dann
00:30:26.1
6:05/mile
50
M
7
3rd
660
Ed Boardman
00:30:46.2
6:09/mile
40
M
8
5miler Male 12 & Under
1st
688
ELIJAH Diaz
00:38:00.0
7:36/mile
12
M
37
2nd
756
WALKER MASON
00:39:56.0
7:59/mile
10
M
47
3rd
877
Jaxson Thomas
00:55:09.0
11:01/mile
11
M
92
5miler Male 13 - 15
1st
813
Kevin Shank
00:35:56.7
7:11/mile
13
M
23
2nd
793
Tadhg Pooler
00:36:23.7
7:16/mile
13
M
25
3rd
659
Britton Boardman
00:44:02.1
8:48/mile
13
M
64
5miler Male 16 - 19
1st
808
Cade Rush
00:28:31.1
5:42/mile
19
M
4
5miler Male 25 - 29
1st
707
ERIC GERLITZKI
00:56:53.7
11:22/mile
26
M
97
5miler Male 30 - 34
1st
708
THOMAS GIFT
00:33:51.8
6:46/mile
33
M
16
2nd
726
JEREMY HAWK
00:36:18.4
7:15/mile
34
M
24
3rd
759
JOSHUA MAYHUGH
00:39:45.9
7:57/mile
32
M
45
5miler Male 35 - 39
1st
746
Derek Lautenslager
00:30:21.3
6:04/mile
37
M
6
2nd
676
TONY COSENTINO
00:32:44.9
6:32/mile
37
M
13
3rd
682
MICHAEL DAY
00:34:53.3
6:58/mile
36
M
19
5miler Male 40 - 44
1st
897
Christopher Zelonis
00:31:44.3
6:20/mile
41
M
11
2nd
820
Jim Smiley
00:32:17.8
6:27/mile
43
M
12
3rd
872
Harrison Hipple
00:33:23.2
6:40/mile
41
M
15
5miler Male 45 - 49
1st
856
Chris Kiser
00:30:58.1
6:11/mile
45
M
10
2nd
769
Chris Monheim
00:32:50.9
6:34/mile
49
M
14
3rd
890
Terry Wadel
00:34:46.6
6:57/mile
48
M
18
5miler Male 50 - 54
1st
836
PHIL WHARTON
00:30:53.8
6:10/mile
51
M
9
2nd
853
Norman Wenger
00:36:44.1
7:20/mile
50
M
28
3rd
846
KEVIN WOY
00:37:03.1
7:24/mile
54
M
31
5miler Male 55 - 59
1st
768
John Molnar
00:33:54.1
6:46/mile
59
M
17
2nd
677
MARK CRAVER
00:35:05.0
7:00/mile
56
M
20
3rd
713
John Goodling
00:35:45.9
7:09/mile
56
M
21
5miler Male 60 - 64
1st
669
David Bubak
00:36:24.5
7:16/mile
60
M
26
2nd
711
BRUCE GLOSENGER
00:36:57.6
7:23/mile
60
M
30
3rd
814
Gary Shoop
00:39:01.4
7:48/mile
60
M
41
5miler Male 65 - 69
1st
816
PAUL SICK
00:38:07.0
7:37/mile
66
M
39
2nd
654
BRUCE ATTAVIAN
00:41:46.8
8:21/mile
69
M
55
3rd
894
Neal Hospelhorn
00:42:37.8
8:31/mile
66
M
57
5miler Male 70 - 74
1st
657
Les Bell
00:38:00.8
7:36/mile
71
M
38
2nd
849
Ron Slozat
00:39:43.2
7:56/mile
71
M
44
3rd
745
Ray Kitchen
00:49:41.5
9:56/mile
73
M
77
5miler Male 75 - 79
1st
765
Ethan Miller
00:40:10.3
8:02/mile
75
M
49
2nd
771
Richard Monheim
00:43:47.0
8:45/mile
76
M
62
3rd
870
Jim Becker
00:49:21.5
9:52/mile
76
M
76
5miler Male 80+
1st
841
RICHARD WILLIAMS
00:50:08.7
10:00/mile
82
M
81
2nd
837
Jack Whitcomb
00:51:45.5
10:21/mile
81
M
83
3rd
871
Don Shoop
01:03:56.0
12:47/mile
85
M
103